Sep 27 - Oct 14, 2018

Asian Film Academy 2018

2007 Time Table

HomeProgramsTime Table2007 Time Table
  09/27 09/28 09/29 09/30 10/01
09:00
Registration

HD Workshop
(All Fellows)
Seminar Room

Faculty Meeting
(11:00-12:50)

Script
Developing
[A] with Faculty

Preproduction1
[B] Fellows Only

Seminar Room

Production
Meeting 2
(All Fellows and
faculty,production
instructors)

Production
Meeting 2
(All Fellows and
faculty,production
instructors)

10:00
11:00
12:00
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
13:00

Major Workshop
(Cinematography,
Editing&Sound)
Seminar Room

Production
Meeting 1
(Producer,
Director,
Faculty )

Seminar Room

14:00

Preproduction1
[A] Fellows Only

Script
Developing
[A] with Faculty

Seminar Room

Production 2
(each team)
Production 2
(each team)
15:00
Faculty Meeting
Seminar Room
16:00
Fellow OT
Seminar Room
17:00
Opening
Caremony
Cinemateque Busan
Dinner
Dinner
18:00
Welcome Party
(18:00-19:40)
Arpina
Grand Ballroom
Dinner
Dinner
19:00

Script
Developing 1
(each team)
Seminar Room

Assignment
To submit the script outline to each PD by
9am.29.Sept

Script
Developing 2
(each team)
Seminar Room

Assignment
To submit the 1st draft completion to each PD
by
8am.30.Sept

Script
Developing 3
(each team)
Seminar Room

Assignment
To submit the final script to each PD
by
8am.1.Sept

Faculty Screening
Pen-Ek
RATANARUANG
"Last Life
in The Universe"
Cinematque Busan
Mdt:NAM in Young
20:00
Fellow's Film
Screening
(20:00-24:40)
Seminar Room
21:00
22:00
  10/02 10/03 10/04 10/05 10/06
09:00

Faculty Workshop
1
[A]Directing
[B]Cinematography

Preproduction4

Final Production Meeting
(A team with Faculty, Production Instructors)

Final Production Meeting
(B team with Faculty, Production Instructors)

Production1*

Production2*

Production3*

10:00
11:00
12:00
Lunch
13:00
14:00

Faculty Workshop 2
[A]Cinematography
[B]Directing

15:00
16:00
17:00
Dinner
18:00
19:00
Faculty Screening

KURITA

Toyomichi
"Cookies's Fortune"

Cinematque Busan
Mdt:NAM in Young
20:00
21:00
22:00
 
  10/07 10/08 10/09 10/10 10/11 10/12 10/13

09:00



Post production
1
(Editing1)
Editing
Room

Mentoring1

 

Preview1
(Everyone)

Post production
2
(Editing1)
Editing
Room

 

Mentoring2

 

Preview2
(Everyone)

Post
production
3
(Sound Mixing With
RATANARUANG)

Dongseo Univ.
& Bird Classic

 

Post
production
4
(Color
Correction with KURITA )

Editing Room

 

 

Tec.
Screening

Primus7




Culture
Tour

 

 

 

 

 

 



Departure

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Free Time

 

Faculty Meeting
(14:00-16:00)
Seminar Room

10:00
11:00
12:00
 
13:00
14:00

Dean's
Master Class1

Cinematque Busan

 


 

Dean's
Master Class2

Cinematque Busan

 


 

15:00
16:00
Dinner
17:00
Free Time
& Dinner
Dinner
18:00
Dinner
Dinner
PIFF
Closing
Ceremmony
19:00

Dean's
Screening

The momeny of
Innocence
Mdt:NAM In Yong

Cinematque Busan

Dean's
Group Mentoring

Seminar Room
Mdt: PARK Ki Young

20:00

Graduation
Ceremony &
Screening
Primus7

Farewell Party
Piff village

21:00
22:00